Dr. John Frederick Jimenez
Dr. John F. Jimenez
Last updated: Apr 15, 2008

Dr. John F. Jimenez

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1457419129

Dr. John F. Jimenez DDS

Dentist

He is located at 3360 Lacrosse Lane Suite #100 in Naperville, IL 60564. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457419129. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 369-4477. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Frederick Jimenez, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John F. Jimenez.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Affiliated practices

Frontier Place Family Dental
3360 Lacrosse Lane
Naperville, 60564 IL
(630) 369-4477

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 40 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ronald L. Winn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 124 2547 Plainfield Naperville Road Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Kabil Chunprapaph
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 1304 Macom Drive Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Eric P. Liedtke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6855 South 27th Street Franklin, 53132, WI
Dr. Timothy Noel Crombie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 4425 Montgomery Road Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Heejoon Yu Sun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 1315 Macom Drive Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Patricia K. Hudetz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10334 State Route 59 Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Christopher Michael Pallotto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5656 Rosinweed Lane Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Michael Thomas Pink
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1303 Macom Drive Naperville, 60564, IL
Dr. Asim Awan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 2812 Hassert Boulevard Naperville, 60564, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. John Frederick Jimenez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John Frederick Jimenez is affiliated with Frontier Place Family Dental.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Frederick Jimenez?

Dr. John Frederick Jimenez's office is located at 3360 Lacrosse Lane Suite #100 in Naperville, IL 60564.

What conditions does Dr. John Frederick Jimenez treat?

Dr. John Frederick Jimenez provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John Frederick Jimenez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John Frederick Jimenez accepts insurance.